Submission listing

Council is required by legislation* to list all closed tenders.  You can find a list of the recently closed tenders below.

Tender number
Tender description
Tender close date
Tender details
Late tender received
 T20-19 Dawn Fraser Baths and Piers - Repair Works 4th July 2019,  2pm

Four (4) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. A J Bristow and Sons Pty Ltd

2. Belmadar Pty Ltd

3. Gartner-Rose Pty Ltd

4. Stephen Edwards Constructions

 NIL
 T43-18 Blackmore Oval Shared Path and Lighting Upgrade 17th April 2019, 2pm

Eight (8) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Civeco Pty Ltd

2. Civil Works NSW Pty Ltd

3. Convil Group

4. Endless Landscapes

5. Growth Civil Landscapes Pty Ltd

6. KK Consultants Pty Ltd T/A KK Civil Engineering

7. Mack Civil Pty Ltd

8. Romba Pty Ltd

 NIL
 T22-19 Provision of Tree Inventory Services 10th April 2019, 2pm

 Three (3) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Australian Urban Tree Services Pty Ltd

2. Eco Logical Australia Pty Ltd

3. Homewood Consulting Pty Ltd

 NIL
 EOI 01-19 Lease of Premises at Marrickville Town Hall (Expression of Interest)  5th April 2019, 2pm

Six (6) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Chester Group Pty Ltd

2. Mepa

3. Reverse Garbage

4. The Bower Re-use and Repair Centre

5. The Gender Centre Inc.

6. Wirringa Baiya Aboriginal Women's Legal Centre Inc.

NIL
 T4-19 Sanitary & Hygiene Services 20 March 2019, 2pm

Four (4) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Ecomist City West

2. Enviro-ics

3. Flick Anticimex Pty Ltd

4. Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd

 NIL
 T42-18  Development of Seven Park Plans of Management and Park Master Plans  20 March 2019, 2pm

 Sixteen (16) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. APP Corporation Pty Ltd

2. Environmental Partnership NSW Pty Ltd

3. Gallagher studio Pty Ltd

4. Group GSA Pty Ltd

5. Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd

6. McGregor Coxall Pty Ltd

7. Moir Landscape Architecture Pty Ltd

8. NBRS & Partners Pty Ltd

9. Phillips Marler

10. Ross Planning Pty Ltd

11. RPS Australia East Pty Ltd

12. Spackman Mossop Michaels

13. Taylor Brammer Landscape Architects Pty Ltd

14. The Trustee for Tract Consultants

15. Urbis

16. Welsh & Major Architects Pty Ltd

 NIL
 T2-19 Ashfield Service Centre Mechanical Services Upgrade 20 February 2019, 2pm

Three (3) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. New Edge Group Pty Ltd

2. Progressive Air Conditioning

3. Tyrenian Group Pty Ltd

 NIL
 T36-18  Online Bookings Management System  13 February 2019, 2pm

Eight (8) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Datacom Solutions (AU) Pty Ltd

2. Integrated Monitoring Systems Pty Ltd

3. Openplay

4. Priava

5. Programus Ltd

6. The Trustee of Simone Family Trust Trading as Open Office

7. Ungerboeck Systems International Pty Ltd

8. Zipporah Ltd

 NIL
 T31-18 Upgrade of Steel Park Community Rooms at 4 Thornley St, Marrickville, NSW  13 February 2019, 2pm

Seven (7) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Asset Group Services

2. Cooper Commercial Constructions Pty Ltd

3. Every Trade Interiors

4. Rork Projects Pty Ltd

5. SDL Project Solutions Pty Ltd

6. Spik Services

7. Sudiro Constructions Pty Ltd

 NIL
T25-18 Recycling Processing Inner West Council 30 January 2019, 2pm Three (3) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Polytrade Recycling

2. Stop Waste Holdings Pty Ltd (iQ Renew)

3. Visy Recycling
NIL
T39-18 Engineering Design and Documentation Services, Bank Stabilisation, Ancillary work 30 January 2019, 2pm

Five (5) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Alliance Geotechnical

2. Douglas Partners Pty Ltd

3. GHD Pty Ltd

4. PSM Consult Pty Ltd

5. Witt Consulting Pty Ltd

NIL
T41-18 Inner west Employment and Retail Lands Strategy 30 January 2019, 2pm Three (3) on time submissions were received and are listed below in alphabetical order:

1. Hill PDA Pty Ltd

2. RPS Australia East Pty Ltd

3. SGS Economics and Planning Pty Ltd
NIL

*Local Government (General) Regulation 2005 (NSW), Part 7 Tendering; Division 3 - Submission and opening of Tenders

 

Rate this page

  • Rate as The content was useful33.33% The content was useful votes
  • Rate as The content was not useful66.67% The content was not useful votes

Thanks for your feedback. We will use this data to improve the content of this page.

Page last updated: 08 Jul 2019