RFT 07-24 |
Yeo Park Upgrade |
Wednesday 21 February 2024, 2.00pm |
Andrik Construction Group Pty Ltd
Civilscape Pty. Ltd.
Enter Building Group Pty Ltd
GJ's LANDSCAPES PTY LTD
Growth Civil Landscapes Pty Ltd
Maverick Industries Pty Ltd
Resco Civil Pty Ltd
Romba Civil & Landscape
Summit Open Space Services
|
Nil |
RFT 06-24 |
D&C Kensington-Lambert-Wangal Nura Park Playgrounds Upgrade |
Tuesday 13 February 2024, 10.00am |
Andrik Construction Group Pty Ltd
Maverick Industries Pty Ltd
OZWORTH CONSTRUCTION
Playparks
Summit Open Space Services
Waratah Group Services
|
Nil |
EOI 03-23 |
Cleaning Services Panel |
Tuesday 6 February 2024, 4.00pm |
Ad Facility Services Pty Ltd
Allied Integrated Management Group Pty Ltd
Arcadia Pacific Group Pty Limited
Bond Services Pty Ltd
Cipher Solutions Pty Ltd
Cleanpeak Pty Ltd
Command51 Pty Limited
Dimeo Indigenous Pty Ltd
Fast Facilities Services Pty. Ltd.
Gen 2 Pty Ltd
ICS Service Solutions
Indigenous Commercial Cleaning Pty Ltd
Jim's Cleaning (Belmore)
Multishine Cleaning
NO LIMITS DRONE WASH
Northern Contract Cleaning Pty Ltd
Olinga Services
PICKWICK INTEGRATED FACILITIES SERVICES
Platinum Management Services Pty Ltd
Principal Asset Services Pty Ltd
Puroclean Property Services Pty Ltd
Rd Cleaning Professionals Pty. Ltd.
Richmondpra Limited
Servicelink Pty Ltd|
SKG Cleaning Pty Ltd
Solo Services Group Australia Pty Ltd
Storm International Pty. Limited
The Trustee For The Jezzini Trading Trust
Tqn Personnel Pty Ltd
TST Property Services Pty Ltd
Two Good Co Pty Ltd
VDG Indigenous Services Pty Ltd
Wominjeka Services Pty Ltd
Xpress Run Pty Limited
|
Nil |
RFT 04-24 |
D&C War memorial and Maundrell Playgrounds Upgrade |
Tuesday 13 February 2024, 10.00am |
Andrik Construction Group Pty Ltd
Maverick Industries Pty Ltd
Moduplay Group Pty Ltd
OZWORTH CONSTRUCTION
Resco Civil Pty Ltd
Summit Open Space Services
|
Nil |
RFT 34-23 |
Leichhardt Oval No2 New Amenities |
Wednesday 31 January 2024, 5.00pm |
Facilities Fix Pty Ltd
FLEETWOOD NSW PTY LTD
Rapid Construction Pty. Limited |
Nil |
RFT 03-24 |
King George Park Playground and Toilet Construction |
Tuesday 30 January 2024, 2.00pm |
Andrik Construction Group Pty Ltd
Enter Building Group Pty Ltd
Growth Civil Landscapes Pty Ltd
Playparks
Regal Innovations Pty Ltd
Sbs Traffic (Nsw) Pty Ltd
Maverick Industries
|
Nil |
RFT 44-23 |
Mackey Park Canoe Ramp |
Tuesday 30 January 2024, 4.00pm |
Civil Works (Nsw) Pty Limited
Growth Civil Landscapes Pty Ltd
Kingsline Pty Ltd
Sbs Traffic (Nsw) Pty Ltd
|
Nil |
RFT 24-23
|
Leichhardt Park Aquatic Centre Heat Pump Supply and Delivery (Stage 1) |
Thursday 25 January 2024, 5.00pm |
Blue Energy Solutions Australia
Daikin Australia Pty Ltd
Eurothermal Pty Ltd
Hydrobeat Supplies Pty Ltd
Pace Services Pty Limited
|
Nil |
RFT 42-23 |
Development of Plan of Management and Master Plan for Jarvie Park, Wicks Park, Camperdown Memorial Rest Park, Jack Shanahan Reserve, Richard Murden Reserve |
Monday 27th November 2023, 5.00pm |
BEVERIDGE WILLIAMS & CO PTY LTD
BKG Architecture Pty Ltd
Complete Urban Pty Ltd
DesignInc Sydney Pty Ltd
Element Environment Pty Ltd
Environmental Partnership (NSW) Pty Ltd
Group GSA Pty Ltd
Mcgregor Coxall Australia Pty Ltd
N.A Mackenzie & H.A Pronk
Place Design Group Pty Ltd
Realmstudios Pty Ltd
SQUARE ONE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS PTY LTD
Taylor Brammer Landscape Architects Pty Limited
TAYLOR CULLITY LETHLEAN
Welsh & Major Architectas Pty Ltd
|
Nil |
RFT 41-23 |
Balmain Library &Town Hall Works - Stage 1 |
Wednesday 29th November 2023 |
Aurify Constructions Pty Ltd
Canopy Constructions Pty Ltd
Rapid Constructions Pty Ltd
|
NIL |
RFT 37-23 |
Henson Park Oval fencing, footpath and landscaping, and lighting works |
Friday 24th November 2023, 10.00am |
Central Coast Fencing Industries Pty Ltd
Civilscape Pty Ltd
Dalski Pty Ltd
Enter Building Group Pty Ltd
Eps World Wide Pty Ltd
Kingsline Pty Ltd
Landscape Solutions Australia
Mack Civil Pty Limited
O Landscapes Pty Ltd
Planet Civil Pty Ltd
Regal Innovations Pty Ltd
Romba Civil & Landscape
SBS Traffic (NSW) Pty Ltd
Statewide Civil Pty Ltd
Summit Open Space Services
The Trustee For Nacs Trust
|
NIL |
RFT35-23
|
Project Management System Software Implementation and Software
|
Wednesday 22nd November 2023
|
CA Technology Pty Ltd
Dialog Information Technology
Eclatprime Digital Pty Ltd
Exco Partners Pty ltd
HKA Global Partners Ltd
Hummingbirds Solutions Pty Ltd
Marval Australia Pty Ltd
Nexon Australia Pty Ltd
Sensei Productivity Pty Ltd
Servicenow Pty Ltd
TechnologyOne Limited
The Trustee for EPM Partners Unit Trust
The Trustee for the Van Dyk Family Trust, Centum Services
Turner & Townsend Pty Ltd
Uniphi (Aus) Pty Ltd
Wipro Revolution It Pty Ltd
Work Management Australia Pty Ltd
|
NIL |
RFT 33-23
|
Business Process Management System, Implementation and Support Services
|
Wednesday 22nd November 2023, 3.00pm
|
Chartertech Pty Ltd
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
Gbtec Australia Pty Ltd
Interfacing Technologies Corporation
Nintex Pty Ltd
PM Logic
Suparna Dasgupta
|
NIL |
RFT 29-23
|
Preventative Maintenance Agreement - Fire Protection Services
|
Tuesday 26 September 2023
04:00 PM
|
Nine (9) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. 2020 Fire Protection Pty Ltd
2. EQUANS Mechanical Services Australia
3. IProtect Group Pty Ltd t/a Extreme Fire Solutions
4. Fire Control Solutions Pty Ltd
5. Fire Protect Systems
6. Firecorp Australia Pty Ltd
7. Hirotec Maintenance Pty Ltd
8. Newsound Fire Services Pty Ltd
9. Wormald Australia Pty Ltd
|
NIL |
RFT 27-23 |
Aboriginal Survival Memorial,
Yeo Park |
Friday 08 September 2023
02:00 PM |
Nine (9) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Andrik Construction Group Pty Ltd
2. Corporate Interior Projects Pty Ltd
3. Enter Building Group Pty Ltd
4. GJ's Landcscapes Pty Ltd
5. Indus Engineering
6. Kingsline Pty Ltd
7. Mack Civil Pty Ltd
8. MB Landscaping Pty Ltd
9. Summit Open Space Services
|
NIL |
RFT 26-22 |
Waste Truck Washing |
Wednesday 21 June 2023 05:00 PM |
Ten (10) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. ARROW TRUCK AND CAR WASH SERVICE
2. ECO Mobile Truck Wash
3. First Facility Management Pty Ltd
4. GRID GROUP PTY LTD
5. ICCC GROUP PTY LTD
6. Principal Asset Services
7. RFM FACILITY MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
8. Thor Mobile Truck Wash
9. TRANSFORM WATER
10. WASTE CLEAR PTY LTD
|
NIL |
EOI 09-23
|
Debbie and Abbey Borgia Community Recreation Centre Café, Steel Park Marrickville
|
Wednesday 04 October 2023 02:00 PM
|
Two (2) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Redmyre Group Pty Limited t/a Durawall NSW
2. Rosemary Elizabeth News t/a Acorn Food on behalf of Hariklia Cleo Kalathas
|
Cre8 Cafe's Enterprise |
EOI 07-23
|
Petersham Park Café
|
Wednesday 23 August 2023, 2:00pm |
Four (4) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Brewfield Group Pty Ltd t/a Brewfield Cafe & Catering
2. Soulm8 Coffee Pty Ltd t/a Soulmate
3. NP Catering Pty Ltd t/a The Cafe Sienna Granville
4. Tusker Catering Pty Ltd
|
Nil |
EOI 06-23
|
Operation And Management of the PRIDE Centre
|
Friday 29th September 2023
|
Five (5) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
Blaq
Counterpoint Community Services Incorporated
Inner City Legal Centre
Mardi Gras Arts Ltd
The Twenty-Ten association Incorporated
|
Nil |
RFT 21-23 |
Supply of Biodiesel Fuel to Inner West Council Vehicles |
Fridy 11 August 2023 05:00pm |
One (1) on time submission was received and is listed below:
1. Franks Automotive
|
Nil |
RFT 19-23 |
Restorations Maintenance Paving Tender |
Friday 21 July 2023 05:00 PM |
Twenty-one (21) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Active Civil Group PTY LTD
2. Anzellotti Construtions Pty Ltd
3. AUSPAVE (AUSTRALIA PAVE PTY LTD)
4. Civil Works (NSW) Pty Ltd
5. CIVOTEK PTY LTD
6. CONVIL GROUP PTY LTD
7. EBCON PTY LTD
8. EZY-PAVE PTY LTD
9. GREEN CIVIL SERVICES PTY LTD
10. HIGH END ASPHALTING PTY LTD
11. J J'S PRESTIGE PAVE PTY LTD
12. KK CIVIL ENGINEERING (KK CONSULTANTS PTY LTD)
13. Mansour Paving (Aust) Pty Ltd
14. NSW BUILDING AND CIVIL PTY LTD
15. Pave-Link Pty Ltd.
16. Planet Civil Pty Ltd
17. Polyroad Stabilising (The Trustee for the TBT Property Unit Trust)
18. ROCKPAVE CIVIL PTY LTD
19. Sam The Paving Man Pty Ltd
20. State civil pty ltd
21. Stone Outdoor Solutions Pty Ltd
|
One (1) Late Tender was received:
1. Hi Tech Civil Group Pty Ltd
|
RFT 18-23 |
HJ Mahoney Amenities Refurbishment |
Monday 17 July 2023 05:00 PM |
Sixteen (16) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Andrik Construction Group Pty Ltd
2. Auscube (DGC Building Pty Ltd)
3. Braille Tactile Signs (Aust) (MANGROVE PTY LTD)
4. CANOPY CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
5. CERAK CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
6. Dalski Pty Ltd
7. ENGAGE CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD
8. I-ELEC PTY. LTD.
9. Innovatus Projetcs Pty Ltd
10. JORDI CONSTRUCT PTY LTD
11. Maverick Industries Pty Ltd
12. McRae Industries LP (Limited Partnership)
13. RELYON CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
14. SKYVIEW BUILDING GROUP PTY LIMITED
15. Sullivans Constructions
16. Sydbuilt projects pty ltd
|
NIL |
RFT 16-23 |
Annette Kellerman Aquatic Centre Cladding Works |
Wednesday 28 June 2023 05:00 PM |
Four (4) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. CANOPY CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
2. PR (PERFECT REMEDIATION PTY LTD)
3. Rapid Construction Pty Ltd
4. Tecorp P/L
|
NIL |
RFT 09-23
|
Leichhardt Park Aquatic Centre Upgrade |
Thursday 08 June 2023 05:00 PM
|
Thirteen (13) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Brewster Hjorth Architects
2. CO.OP STUDIO PTY LTD
3. EMPIRE PROJECT MANAGEMENT PTY LT
4. FACILITY DESIGN GROUP PTY LTD
5. GRIMSHAW ARCHITECTS PTY LTD
6. HDR Pty Ltd
7. Hunt Architects
8. LIPPMANN PARTNERSHIP
9. LOCKHART-KRAUSE ARCHITECTS
10. MODE (Design Corp. Pty Ltd)
11. NBRS & Partners Pty Ltd
12. Team2 Architects
13. TKD Architects
|
NIL |
RFT 08-23
|
Advanced Tree Stock Supply for Annual Tree Planting Program 2023
|
Friday 28 April 2023, 03:00 PM |
Three (3) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Alpine Nurseries Sales Pty Ltd
2. Andreasens Green (NSW) Pty Ltd
3. Trees Impact Pty Ltd
|
NIL
|
RFT 07-23
|
Newtown Town Hall – Stage 1A Maintenance and Repair Works
|
Thursday 04 May 2023, 02:00 PM
|
Seven (7) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. CANOPY CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
2. Dalski Pty Ltd
3. DeltaCorp Remedial (NSW)
4. Finepoint Projects Pty Ltd
5. Maverick Industries Pty Ltd
6. Rapid Construction Pty Ltd
7. Tiger Electrical Solutions Pty Ltd
|
NIL |
RFT 06-23 |
Sanitary and Hygiene Product Services |
Friday 05 May 2023, 04:00 PM |
Six (6) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Baystar Express Pty Ltd
2. IKON Hygiene Services Pty Ltd
3. Med-X Pty Ltd
4. Northern Contract Cleaning Pty Ltd
5. Saneco Pty Ltd
6. The trustee for Shea Group Trading Trust t/a Enviro LCS Pty Ltd
|
NIL |
RFT 04-23 |
Roof and Gutter Cleaning |
Monday 17 April 2023, 04:00 PM |
Twenty two (22) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Black River Group Pty Ltd
2. Burns Plumbing Pty Ltd
3. CC Consulting Services (NSW) Pty Ltd
4. Circl Group Pty Ltd
5. City Indigenous Group Pty Ltd
6. Cushman & Wakefield Facilities Services (Aust) Pty Ltd
7. Entourage Co Pty Ltd
8. Envirochoice Industries Cleanway Group Pty Ltd
9. Everflow Plumbing Services Pty Ltd
10. Flash Plumbing Services
11. Green Facility Pty Ltd
12. Jezzini Property Services Pty Ltd
13. K2U Services Pty Ltd
14. Northern Contract Cleaning Pty Ltd
15. NSW Design And Build Projects
16. Ocean And Lake All Trade Services Pty Ltd
17. Roof Plumbing Expert Group
18. Servicelink Pty Ltd
19. Solo Facility Services Australia Pty Ltd
20. Technical Safety Pty Ltd
21. Tank U Pty Ltd
22. Watertight Group Pty Ltd
|
NIL |
EOI 02-23 |
IWC Plumbing Contractors Panel |
Friday 28 April 2023, 05:00 PM |
Thirty one (31) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. All Day Plumbing & Maintenance Pty Ltd
2. A.M Svorinic & J Svorinic t/a Flash Plumbing Services
3. Aquest Plumbing Pty Ltd
4. Burns Plumbing Pty Ltd
5. Chips Property Trade Services Pty Ltd
6. Circl Group Pty Ltd
7. Cushman & Wakefield Pty Ltd
8. Dr Aqua Plumbing Pty Ltd
9. Everflow Plumbing Services Pty Ltd
10. Franklin's Australia Pty Ltd
11. Fresco Plumbing Pty Ltd
12. Hix Group Pty Ltd
13. Jetblack Plumbers Pty Limited
14. JS&B Plumbing Services Pty Ltd
15. Julian's Plumbing Service Pty Ltd
16. Kingsway Plumbing Services Pty Ltd
17. Mcdonnell Considine Digby Pty Ltd t/a Australian Facilities Plumbing
18. Never Stop Water Pty Ltd
19. Nexx Plumbing Pty Ltd
20. Nisbet Plumbing Services Pty Ltd (2 offers)
21. No.1 Plumbing Services Pty Ltd
22. Pipe Reline Pty Ltd
23. Planet Plumbing Pty Ltd
24. Plumbing Bros National Assist Pty Ltd
25. Pronto Express Plumbing Pty Ltd
26. Roof Tek Group Pty Ltd
27. Rups Pty Ltd t/a Rescue U Plumbing
28. Smart Flow Solutions Pty Ltd
29. Stones Plumbing Service Pty Ltd (2 offers)
30. Watertight Group Pty Ltd
31. Waterworks Group Pty Ltd
|
One (1) Late Tender was received:
1. R.J.Isberg & S.E.Isberg
|
RFT 02-23
|
Tree Planting and Establishment Program 23 - 24
|
Wednesday 03 May 2023, 03:00 PM
|
Two (2) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Landscaping By Design Pty Ltd
2. Summit Open Space Services
|
NIL |
RFT 28-22
|
Maintenance of Mechanical and Operable Doors and Walls
|
Monday 13 February 2023,
04:00 PM
|
Two (2) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Australia Pty ltd
2. Dormakaba Australia Pty Ltd
|
|
RFT 23-22
|
Dawn Fraser Baths - Northern Pavilion and Boardwalk Repair - Design Services
|
Wednesday 26 April 2023, 3:00 PM
|
Two (2) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Figgis & Jefferson Tepa Pty Ltd
2. TKD ARCHITECTS
|
NIL |
RFT 20-22 |
HJ Mahoney Amenities Refurbishment |
Monday 10 October 2022 10:00 AM |
Six (6) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. ALLYTECH BODY FABRICATION PTY LTD
2. Braille Tactile Signs (Aust) (MANGROVE PTY LTD)
3. CERAK CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
4. KINETIC CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LTD.
5. SDJ CONSULTING PTY LTD
6. SKYVIEW BUILDING GROUP PTY LIMITED
|
NIL |
RFT 8-22 |
Design and Construct for Playgrounds Upgrade – John Paton Reserve, Lion St and Mort Bay Park |
Friday 21 October 2022 02:00 PM |
Six (6) on time submissions were received and are listed in alphabetical order:
1. Austek Play
2. CRS Creative Recreation Solutions Pty Ltd
3. Hansen Pty Ltd Trading as Forpark Australia
4. Moduplay Group Pty Ltd
5. Play By Design Pty Ltd
6. Play Parks / Wetpour
|
NIL |
RFT 6-22 |
Design and Construct for Playgrounds Upgrade – King George Park |
Tuesday 13 December 2022, 02:00 PM |
One (1) on time submission was received and is listed in alphabetical order:
1. ROMBA CIVIL AND LANDSCAPE LTD PTY
|
One (1) Late Tender was received:
1. Christie Civil Ltd Pty
|